Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2011/2012
Cowley Con B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Cowley Conservative Club
Brian Mabbutt
Neil Kirby
Ross Mabbutt
Ken Olive
Jim Alder
Roy Mabbutt
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-16
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Cowley Con B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-19
New Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Cowley Con B
Eynsham A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-03-05
House Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-27
Cowley Con B
Green Road
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-20
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-13
Cowley Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-06
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
2:4
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-30
Cowley Con B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-23
Cowley Con B
Oxford Union
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-19
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-12
Eynsham D
Cowley Con B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-12-05
Cowley Con B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley C
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Cowley Con B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-11-07
Eynsham A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Cowley Con B
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-10-24
Green Road
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-17
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-10
Littlemore RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-03
Cowley Con B
Eynsham B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-09-26
Ashton
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1