Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Malcolm Bough
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Damien Keyte
David Feore
John Evans
Lee Richardson
Mark Boyson
Mark Syrett
Martin Cone
Michael Whale
Paul Evans (c)
Johnny Harris
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-09
Ox Bowls
Riley A
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2:3
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-03
Lee Richardson
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
500:202
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-02
CCC B
Riley A
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-28
Malcolm Bough
Lee Pratley
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
300:233
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-04
CCC B
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Turner Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-03
Roger Tomlin
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
250:185
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-28
Riley A
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Turner Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-28
Andy Moss
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
178:250
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-21
Oracle
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-15
Bob Hayward
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
0:300
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-14
Riley A
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Hashman Shield 2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-08
Oracle
Riley A
Hasman Shield 2012
3:0
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-07
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-29
Riley A
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-22
CCC A
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-15
Eynsham
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-08
Riley A
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-02-01
Ox Bowls
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-25
Riley A
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-11
Riley A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
4:1
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:188
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-21
Riley A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2011/12
3:4
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-07
Riley A
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-30
Riley B
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-23
Riley A
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-16
Littlemore
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-09
Riley A
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-11-02
Ashton
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-12
Fieldside
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-05
Riley A
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-09-28
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1