Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-29
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lewis Moss “hcap”
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-22
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-18
Matthew Challen
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley A (Stone)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-03-25
Woodstock
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ed Downey
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Shaun Taylor
Lewis Moss “hcap”
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Sherman Pairs
2013-03-15
Lewis Moss and Jimmy Millar
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
123:169
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-12
Cowley Workers
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
1:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Anthony Stopp
Lewis Moss “hcap”
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Scott)
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-25
Riley B (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-19
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Lewis Moss and Jimmy Millar
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
149:199
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-11
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-02-05
Oxford Bowls A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney E
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-31
Paul Chester
Lewis Moss “hcap”
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-28
Cowley Con B
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
3:4
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-14
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-07
Riley B (Bough)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley C (Ali)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-03
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Scott)
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-11-26
Cowley Workers
Riley B (Bough)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-19
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney G
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-05
Riley B (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-10-29
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-22
Eynsham A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-08
Abingdon RBL
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2