Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-04-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-04-27
Karl Walker “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-04-27
Frankie Merola
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-04-20
Eynsham B
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:4
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-04-20
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
1:4
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2015-04-13
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-30
Eynsham B
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-30
Thame A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-03-30
Littlemore RBL C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:1
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-03-30
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2:4
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-03-23
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2015-03-23
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2015-03-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
3:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Witney D (Hicks)
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Witney C (Oakey)
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Jason Poole
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Witney C (Oakey)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Witney C (Oakey)
Woodstock
Division 2
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Witney B (Hedges)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Witney D (Hicks)
Cowley Con B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:5
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Rileys C
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:1
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Witney C (Oakey)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Witney B (Hedges)
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Witney D (Hicks)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1