Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2014/15
Rob Sellwood
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Dan Brooks
Lawrence Parsons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-20
Eynsham B
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Thame A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2015-03-16
Woodstock
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-09
Thame A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
6:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-02
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-28
Warren Eels
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:1
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney C (Oakey)
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-09
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
4:2
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-02
Thame A
Rileys C
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Paul Chester
Rob Sellwood
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Paul Carter
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-26
Littlemore RBL D
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-19
Thame A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-12
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-05
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-12-30
Rob Sellwood and Jon Bishop
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
200:207
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-08
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-01
Witney B (Hedges)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-24
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-11-17
Cowley Workers
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:4
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-10
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-10-27
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-20
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-09-29
New Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-09-15
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4