Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle F (Ali)
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Altaf Ali (c)
Hasan Ali
Anthony Stopp
Dave Senior
Liam Sullivan
Robbie Gratton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Prelim
Round 2
Round 3
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
Highfield B
V
Bye
Game 33
Highfield B
4:2
Green Road B
Game 49
Highfield B
4:2
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Game 57
Highfield B
1:5
Abingdon Con A
Game 61
Abingdon Con A
4:1
Eynsham B
Game 63
Abingdon Con A
4:0
Thame A
Game 2
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
3:4
Green Road B
Game 3
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
4:2
Oracle A (Trafford)
Game 34
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
4:0
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Game 4
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
V
Bye
Game 5
Oracle F (Ali)
V
Bye
Game 35
Oracle F (Ali)
4:2
Oracle D (Carter)
Game 50
Oracle F (Ali)
1:5
Abingdon Con A
Game 6
Oracle D (Carter)
V
Bye
Game 7
Witney B (Hedges)
V
Bye
Game 36
Witney B (Hedges)
0:4
Abingdon Con A
Game 8
Abingdon Con A
V
Bye
Game 9
Oracle G (Hussain)
V
Bye
Game 37
Oracle G (Hussain)
0:4
Eynsham B
Game 51
Eynsham B
4:2
Highfield A
Game 58
Eynsham B
4:2
Woodstock
Game 10
Eynsham B
V
Bye
Game 11
Witney D (Hicks)
V
Bye
Game 38
Witney D (Hicks)
3:4
Highfield A
Game 12
Highfield A
V
Bye
Game 13
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
V
Bye
Game 39
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
4:1
Eynsham C
Game 52
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
3:4
Woodstock
Game 14
Eynsham C
V
Bye
Game 15
Cowley Con A
V
Bye
Game 40
Cowley Con A
0:4
Woodstock
Game 16
Woodstock
V
Bye
Game 17
Green Road A
V
Bye
Game 41
Green Road A
V
Bye
Game 53
Green Road A
4:3
Cowley Workers A
Game 59
Green Road A
2:4
Thame A
Game 62
Thame A
4:1
New Club A
Game 18
Witney C (Oakey)
V
Bye
Game 19
Cowley Workers A
V
Bye
Game 42
Cowley Workers A
4:3
Oracle E (Taylor)
Game 20
Oracle E (Taylor)
V
Bye
Game 21
Oxford Bowls Club B
V
Bye
Game 43
Oxford Bowls Club B
2:4
Oracle B (Hollis)
Game 54
Oracle B (Hollis)
2:4
Thame A
Game 22
Oracle B (Hollis)
V
Bye
Game 23
Thame A
V
Bye
Game 44
Thame A
1:0
House Club A
Game 24
House Club A
V
Bye
Game 25
Eynsham A
V
Bye
Game 45
Eynsham A
1:4
Oxford Bowls Club A
Game 55
Oxford Bowls Club A
3:4
Thame B
Game 60
Thame B
1:4
New Club A
Game 26
Oxford Bowls Club A
V
Bye
Game 27
Thame B
V
Bye
Game 46
Thame B
4:3
Ashton A
Game 28
Ashton A
V
Bye
Game 29
Cowley Workers B
V
Bye
Game 47
Cowley Workers B
3:4
East Oxford Con A
Game 56
East Oxford Con A
3:4
New Club A
Game 30
East Oxford Con A
V
Bye
Game 31
New Club A
V
Bye
Game 48
New Club A
4:3
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Game 32
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
Littlemore RBL
At
Littlemore RBL
On 2015-09-14
On 2015-09-21
On 2015-12-14
On 2016-01-11
On 2016-03-01
On 2016-03-08