Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
John Ayres
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Matthew Challen
Adam Brown
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-25
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-03-14
Eynsham B
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-03-07
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-02-29
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-28
John Ayres
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-02-15
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-08
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-31
John Ayres
Jamie Power
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Oracle A (Trafford)
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-18
Eynsham B
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-11
Eynsham B
Woodstock
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-04
Eynsham B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Richard Berry
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-12-31
Ben Rowland
John Ayres
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:0
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-12-21
Eynsham B
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:0
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-12-14
Eynsham B
Highfield A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-30
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-11-16
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-02
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-26
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-12
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-05
Eynsham B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Eynsham B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
0:4