Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2016/17
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-04-27
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-04-24
Altaf Ali
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:4
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-11
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 16/17
162:240
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-04
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 16/17
205:75
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-31
James Bound
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 16/17
182:135
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-13
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
1:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Shaun Taylor
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:0
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen
Sherman Pairs 16/17
237:104
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-27
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-20
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-13
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-16
Q Zone A (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
4:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-25
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alan Mander
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Simonds Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-21
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-11-14
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier
0:6
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-10
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4