Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2016/17
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-04-27
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-04-24
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:4
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-11
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 16/17
162:240
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:0
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-04
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 16/17
205:75
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone D (Hollis)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-31
Marc Reynolds
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 16/17
182:135
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-27
Abingdon Con A
Thame C (White)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Andrew Gee
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-20
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-13
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
1:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Jon Hawkins
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:3
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen
Sherman Pairs 16/17
237:104
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-27
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-20
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-13
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-09
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-31
Martyn Royce
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-25
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Simonds Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-28
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-21
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-11-14
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier
0:6
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-07
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-10
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-10-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3