Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2016/17
Connor Jones
Oracle A (Trafford)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Martin Clements
Mark Trafford (c)
Neil Buckingham
Taff Davies
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-28
Connor Jones
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
John Donkin
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Marc Reynolds
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Paul Carter and Connor Jones
Jon Hawkins and Ben Rowland -16
Sherman Pairs 16/17
168:197
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-09
Ashton A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:2
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-05
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-14
Ashton B
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-07
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4