Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
John Donkin
Richard Saunders and Matthew Gustafson
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Richard Saunders
Matthew Gustafson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-31
Altaf Ali
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
James Bound and John Donkin
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 16/17
120:160
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
John Donkin
Jason Buck
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
John Donkin
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
James Bound and John Donkin
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 16/17
204:146
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-09
Ashton A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-31
John Donkin
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Marc Reynolds
John Donkin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-05
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-14
Ashton B
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-07
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4