Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Thame C (White)
Dave Felton
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
Luke Purcell
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
John Williams
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Dave Felton
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Ross Barker
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 17/18
148:112
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-27
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2