Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Green Road A
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Richard Berry and Stuart Fenwick
Sherman Pairs 17/18
165:109
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-15
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-13
Green Road A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-06
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-30
Green Road A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
6:0
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-02
Green Road A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-09-25
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4