Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ian Gee
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-28
John Williams
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
189:159
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 17/18
196:182
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Tom Fletcher
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 17/18
205:192
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Doug Turner and Lewis Murray
Sherman Pairs 17/18
210:173
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Derek Syrett
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-12-04
Woodstock
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
To be played on by 05/02/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
New Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
6:0