Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Andrew Posey
Oracle
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Malcolm Bough (c)
Peter Franklin Routh
Bob Lacey
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Andrew Posey
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Andrew Posey
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2