Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Peter Franklin Routh
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Simon Painter
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-30
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-12
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-29
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-06
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Ripon Masih
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-12
Witney B
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-01-15
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3