Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-30
Lewis Calcutt
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:5
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-24
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
221:121
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-23
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
4:1
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
Luke Purcell
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
153:180
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Mark Trafford
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6