Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Martin White
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Julian Price
Shaun Taylor
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martin White
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-27
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2