Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Steve Blackman
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-04-09
Highfield A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
189:159
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-03-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
163:197
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-26
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-19
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-12
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Steve Blackman
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-15
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Phil Baker
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-11
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-13
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-06
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-02
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-09-25
Highfield A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4