Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Ian Bett
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-31
Ian Bett
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Ian Bett
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 17/18
148:112
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-19
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-22
New Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-15
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-08
New Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
To Be Rearranged
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-02
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-09-25
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
House Club
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-23
Eynsham B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-29
Eynsham C
New Club B
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2