Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Division 3
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Result
Comments
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-15
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Littlemore RBL B
4:0
House Club
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
4:2
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Cowley Workers
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham C
4:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL B
6:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle F (Delange)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
2:4
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
House Club
4:2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-04-08
Cowley Workers
Oracle D (Allsopp)
1:5
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-04-08
Eynsham C
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
1:5
House Club
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham C
5:1
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-25
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
5:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-25
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle F (Delange)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road A
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
1:5
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-18
Green Road A
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Littlemore RBL B
6:0
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-03-18
Cowley Workers
Green Road B (Yarnton)
3:3
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham C
House Club
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road A
6:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
0:6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL B
Cowley Workers
2:4
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-04
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Eynsham C
5:1
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-25
Cowley Workers
Oracle F (Delange)
4:0
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-25
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL B
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
5:1
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
4:2
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road A
0:6
House Club
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
0:6
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-18
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
2:4
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
4:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Littlemore RBL B
6:0
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-04
Green Road A
Cowley Workers
4:2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-04
Eynsham C
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
2:4
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-01-21
Cowley Workers
Eynsham C
3:3
House Club
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
1:5
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-21
Littlemore RBL B
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
0:6
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-21
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
4:2
House Club
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Littlemore RBL B
4:2
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
5:1
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-14
Green Road A
Eynsham C
4:2
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
0:6
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-07
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Green Road A
3:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-07
Littlemore RBL B
House Club
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
1:5
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-01-07
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
2:4
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-17
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road B (Yarnton)
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle F (Delange)
House Club
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
3:3
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-12-17
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-17
Eynsham C
Oracle E (Gustafson)
4:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road A
2:4
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-12-10
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
House Club
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Cowley Workers
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
3:3
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-26
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Allsopp)
1:5
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-11-26
Cowley Workers
House Club
3:3
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-26
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
6:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
1:5
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle F (Delange)
Green Road A
1:5
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
4:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-19
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Cowley Workers
3:3
House Club
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
2:4
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-12
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-11-12
Cowley Workers
Littlemore RBL B
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-12
Eynsham C
Green Road B (Yarnton)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
4:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-12
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
4:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-05
Littlemore RBL B
Eynsham C
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
1:5
House Club
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
4:0
Postponed
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
3:3
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
3:3
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
House Club
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
5:1
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-22
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
0:6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-22
Eynsham C
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-08
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle E (Gustafson)
2:4
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham C
4:2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-08
Cowley Workers
Green Road A
4:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-08
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
4:2
House Club
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
2:4
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
4:2
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle F (Delange)
6:0
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-01
Eynsham C
Cowley Workers
4:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-24
Green Road B (Yarnton)
House Club
3:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
1:5
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
1:5
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-09-24
Eynsham C
Green Road A
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle F (Delange)
5:1
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
4:2
House Club
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
3:3
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-17
Green Road A
Green Road B (Yarnton)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Cowley Workers
5:1
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.