Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Jay Roberts
Headington RBL B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Matthew Jacob (c)
Benji Cuff
Harry Jenkins
Shaun Jacob
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-05-14
Jay Roberts
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jay Roberts
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-04-15
New Club A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-03-31
Pete Fenn
Jay Roberts
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Jay Roberts
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-25
Littlemore RBL C
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Thame A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Jay Roberts
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-18
Highfield B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Jay Roberts
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-02-04
Woodstock
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-31
Jay Roberts
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-14
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-12-17
Highfield B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Buildbase Plate 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-03
New Club A
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-29
Witney
Highfield B
Simonds Cup 18/19
3:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-15
Highfield B
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-08
Highfield B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-24
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2