Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Peter Franklin Routh
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Tim Bowles
Dan Brooks
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-30
Steve Blackman
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-30
Alan Mander
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-01
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Rory MacIver
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-25
Littlemore RBL C
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Nick Buttery
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-02-18
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Revered fixture
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-04
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Adam Black
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:0
Simonds Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-28
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:3
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-21
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-07
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-05
Littlemore RBL C
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-29
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-22
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
House Club
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-08
Littlemore RBL C
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-01
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-17
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3