Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Steve Blackman
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Steve Blackman
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-30
Steve Blackman
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-18
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-04-15
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Terry Clayton
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-04-08
Woodstock
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Ross Barker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
1:0
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
115:198
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-28
Ian Gee
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-18
Highfield A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs 18/19
181:174
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-25
Highfield A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Steve Blackman
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-04
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
John Donkin
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
1:2
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-28
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-12-10
Highfield A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-03
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-05
New Club A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-08
Littlemore RBL C
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-24
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4