Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Derek Syrett
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jamie Saczak
Kevin Higgs
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Thame C
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-28
Richard Berry
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Thame C
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-25
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-15
Mick Aust
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame C
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-28
Thame C
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-07
Witney
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Thame C
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-26
New Club B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame C
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-11-12
Oxford Bowls
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3