Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Dave Felton
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Mike Augar
Keith Philpott
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-05-14
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
4:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-28
Dave Felton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Dave Felton
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Martin Shearsby
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Thame B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-25
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Thame B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-15
Dave Felton
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-02-04
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Dave Felton
Dale Penfold
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Thame B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-26
Witney
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-22
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-15
Woodstock
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2