Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2018/19
Martyn Royce
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Mark Burns
Darren Davis
Jason Poole
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Thame A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Martyn Royce
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-15
Keith Hollis
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-11
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Nick Buttery
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:0
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-31
Martyn Royce
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-12-17
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Thame A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2