Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Terry Clayton
Woodstock
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Woodstock Social Club
Stuart Reeve (c)
Priyan Shah
Chris Webb
Justin Page
Ian Knight
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-30
Terry Clayton
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-23
Terry Clayton
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-23
Terry Clayton
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-18
Terry Clayton
Richard Berry
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Terry Clayton
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-31
Keith Hollis
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-28
Terry Clayton
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-03-18
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:0
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-15
Tony Allsopp
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Terry Clayton
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-31
Jay Roberts
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
House Club
2019-01-31
Tony Nichols
Terry Clayton
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:1
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Thame A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-08
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2