Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Terry Gripe and Mick Aust
Mick Aust
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-16
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2021-03-02
Green Road
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
House Club
2020-02-28
Tony Nichols
Mick Aust
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-03
Green Road
House Club
Division 3
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
John Donkin
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-20
Green Road
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-14
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-06
Green Road
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-16
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-02
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-25
Green Road
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-18
Green Road
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-11
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Green Road
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-04
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:1
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-23
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Green Road
Division 3
2:4