Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Jamie Saczak and Connor Jones
Team Clayton
Terry Clayton
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Terry Clayton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper
Sherman Pairs 19/20
179:172
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Terry Clayton
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Terry Clayton
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
0:2
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2020-01-27
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4