Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Martin Cone and Derek Syrett
Malcolm Bough
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 19/20
135:181
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Brian Field
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
John Donkin and Nick Buttery
Sherman Pairs 19/20
157:118
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-02-28
Pete Fenn
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-17
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Simonds Cup 19/20
1:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Richard Saunders
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-31
Malcolm Bough
John Donkin
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-20
Littlemore C (Bough)
Woodstock
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2020-01-06
Woodstock
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle A (Walker)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Simonds Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-12-02
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-18
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Match Postponed
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-21
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-09-30
Witney
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-09-23
Littlemore C (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4