Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Pete Fenn
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Steve Benwell
Darren Davis
Mark Burns
Mathew Kaplan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-02-28
Pete Fenn
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-02-17
Oxford Bowls
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-03
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-31
James Kerr
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Mike Allen
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-27
Oxford Bowls
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-20
Oxford Bowls
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-06
Oxford Bowls
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-12-16
Oxford Bowls
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
6:0
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:0
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-11-25
Oxford Bowls
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-18
Green Road
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-28
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-10-21
Oxford Bowls
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-07
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-09-30
Oxford Bowls
New Club
Division 2
5:1
To be played on 14/10
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
1:5