Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Alan Mander
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-09
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club
Simonds Cup 19/20
5:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alan Mander
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Andy Benwell and Jay Roberts
Sherman Pairs 19/20
180:122
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-28
Alan Mander
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Eynsham A (Thiele)
New Club
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-02-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
New Club
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Simonds Cup 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-03
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Adam Black
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-14
New Club
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:0
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-07
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:0
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-12-16
Littlemore A (Allen)
New Club
Division 2
4:2
Postponed
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-02
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
Match postponed
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-11-04
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-28
New Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Thame C (Fletcher)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-09-30
Oxford Bowls
New Club
Division 2
5:1
To be played on 14/10
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-09-23
New Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2