Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Malcolm Bough
Roger Tomlin and Bob Hayward
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Richard Saunders
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle B (Bough)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Malcolm Bough
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-05
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:3
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Simonds Cup 22/23
3:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4