Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Steve Blackman
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Ian Gee
Alan Mander
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-04-25
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 22/23
2023-03-20
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle A (Walker)
Simonds Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle C (Clayton)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Richard Saunders
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Simonds Cup 22/23
2023-01-30
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Simonds Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:1
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
Oracle C (Clayton)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3