Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
Nick Buttery
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
John Donkin
1:2
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Game 17
Nigel Barker “hcap”
2:0
Antony Bosley
Game 25
Nigel Barker “hcap”
2:0
Alex Fower
Game 29
Nigel Barker “hcap”
2:1
Jamie Saczak
Game 31
Nigel Barker “hcap”
1:2
Karl Walker “hcap”
Game 2
Dan Skidmore
1:2
Antony Bosley
Game 3
Alex Fower
2:0
Paul White
Game 18
Alex Fower
2:0
Nick Buttery
Game 4
Terry Clayton
0:2
Nick Buttery
Game 5
Pete Fenn
0:2
Keith Hollis
Game 19
Keith Hollis
2:0
Matthew Gustafson
Game 26
Keith Hollis
0:2
Jamie Saczak
Game 6
Matthew Gustafson
2:0
Mick Aust
Game 7
Malcolm Bough
1:2
Jamie Saczak
Game 20
Jamie Saczak
2:0
John Williams
Game 8
John Williams
2:0
Paul Clement
Game 9
Dave Rowe
2:1
Andrew Posey
Game 21
Dave Rowe
0:2
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Game 27
Andy Benwell “hcap”
2:0
John Bevan “hcap”
Game 30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
1:2
Karl Walker “hcap”
Game 10
Paul Carter
1:2
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Game 11
John Bevan “hcap”
2:0
Steve Blackman
Game 22
John Bevan “hcap”
2:1
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Game 12
Mic Bennett “hcap”
2:0
Mark Edwards
Game 13
Nigel Bossom
0:2
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Game 23
Lewis Moss “hcap”
0:0
Ripon Masih
Game 28
Ripon Masih
0:2
Karl Walker “hcap”
Game 14
Adam Black
0:0
Ripon Masih
Game 15
Dan Brooks
2:1
Richard Saunders
Game 24
Dan Brooks
0:2
Karl Walker “hcap”
Game 16
Karl Walker “hcap”
2:1
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
The Oracle
At
The Oracle
By 2023-02-01
By 2023-03-30
By 2023-04-10
By 2023-04-17
By 2023-04-17