Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Alex Fower
Roger Tomlin and Bob Hayward
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-10
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Alex Fower
Nick Buttery
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Alex Fower
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Alex Fower
Paul White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-07
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3