Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Alan Mander
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2023-03-06
Woodstock A (Reeve)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Antony Bosley and Matthew Gustafson
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 22/23
1:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
The New Club
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
John Bevan “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
0:0
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle E (Gustafson)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-28
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:1
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-14
New Club A (Mander)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-24
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-10
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-03
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2