Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-10
Lewis Moss “hcap”
John Bevan “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-07
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Lewis can’t make semi final date results in w/o Ripon
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle B (Bough)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2023-02-13
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Nigel Bossom
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 22/23
199:96
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Paul Carter
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-05
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Simonds Cup 22/23
3:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle B (Bough)
Simonds Cup 22/23
1:4
TUESDAY
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-07
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-24
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-09-26
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
5:1