Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Richard Saunders
Roger Tomlin and Bob Hayward
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-25
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 22/23
143:193
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Mark Cooper and John Bevan
Sherman Pairs 22/23
200:187
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-13
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Richard Saunders
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-01
Dan Brooks
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 22/23
160:220
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Richard Saunders
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle E (Gustafson)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3