Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Steve Blackman
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Ian Gee
Alan Mander
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-01-16
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 22/23
199:96
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-01
John Bevan “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-25
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-20
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle A (Walker)
Simonds Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle C (Clayton)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Oracle C (Clayton)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-06
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-31
Pete Fenn
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Richard Saunders
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Simonds Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-11-07
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
1:5