Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Paul Carter
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Steve Benwell
Darren Davis
Mark Burns
Mathew Kaplan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Sherman Pairs 22/23
206:195
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement
Sherman Pairs 22/23
200:105
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
The New Club
2023-01-31
John Bevan “hcap”
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Paul Carter
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-21
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-14
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-17
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-10-03
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2