Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2022/23
Dave Felton
Littlemore RBL
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Malcolm Bough (c)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Andy Moss
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-03
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-20
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Andy Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 22/23
0:1
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-01-23
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle F (Buttery)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:3
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Thame A (Posey)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
6:0