Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Captains Cup
2024-05-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:4
Captains Cup
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
Captains Cup
2024-05-13
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
3:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-04-30
Justin Shepherd
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-03-31
Tom Fletcher
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-02-15
Tom Fletcher
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Snooker League
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
2024-01-15
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed. Being played on 22/1/2024
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-12-04
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
2023-11-20
Thame A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Postponed
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
2023-10-30
Thame A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
2023-09-25
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5