Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Malcolm Bough
Matt Robinson and Alan Winterbourne
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle B Moss
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
The New Club
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-31
Oracle B Moss
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Playing on 31/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-30
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-09-18
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
2:4