Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Alex Fower
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Kevin Higgs
Dave Noake
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
Robbie Adcock
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Stuart Fenwick
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Adam Hussain “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-19
Oxford Bowls A
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
John Williams
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
Pete Fenn
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-05
Woodstock
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
Sherlock Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
John Evans Plate
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
0:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-11-06
Eynsham SSC B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2