Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Brendan Ensoll
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher
Rob Sellwood
Chris Shannon
Nigel Bossom (c)
Toby Todd
Pete Hawkes
Brendan Ensoll
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Sherlock Cup
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-18
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-02
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-20
Fast Eddies B
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle C Warriors
Thame B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle G Titans
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
John Evans Plate
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-12-11
Woodstock
Thame B
Division 2
5:1