Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Lewis Moss “hcap”
New Club
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
David White (c)
Alan Mander
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
David Baker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-03
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Sherman Pairs
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 23/24
163:209
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
206:135
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Sahil David
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
0:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Dan Brooks
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
John Massey
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Dan Skidmore
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
200:153
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle B Moss
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement
Sherman Pairs 23/24
201:156
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:3
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-22
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Playing on 18/01/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-31
Oracle B Moss
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Playing on 31/10
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-30
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-09-18
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
2:4