Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Jamie Saczak
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Cup
The New Club
2024-04-30
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Scotch Doubles
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-04
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Scotch Doubles
2024-02-29
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Richard Saunders and Matthew Gustafson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
0:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Jamie Saczak
Terry Clayton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Jamie Saczak and Connor Jones
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
163:186
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-15
Fast Eddies A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed. Being played 26th Feb
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3