Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Steve Blackman
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Gorden Cook
Dave Dowling
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Paul Clement
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Dave Felton
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Terry Clayton
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:0
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
200:153
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle C Warriors
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle D Carter
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle C Warriors
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle C Warriors
Thame B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Steve Blackman
Antony Bosley
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Steve Blackman
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-02-05
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup
The New Club
2024-01-29
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
3:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle A Walker
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle C Warriors
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
John Evans Plate
The New Club
2023-12-04
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
2:4
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-27
Fast Eddies A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-06
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-31
Oracle B Moss
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Playing on 31/10
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-16
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle C Warriors
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle C Warriors
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5